Ideco 1700E drawworks parts list

 

Spare Parts For Drilling Rig (Ideco 1700E – Rig Jarash GROUP A)
 
ItemNo.DESCRIPTIONSUNITQTYCFR AQABA PORT
Unit priceTotal Price
 SPARE PARTS CROWN BLOCK DRECO M7600503    
1CROWN SHEAVE 60 DIA X 1-3/8″ W.L # 6094″ – A1CEA2  
2CROWN BEARING 10 (CONE & CUP) # 6099-A3G”ST7  
3CROWN BEARING SEAL (CE7021) # 6099 A3TEA18  
 SPARE PARTS TRAV.BLOCK IDECO UTB-525-6-60 “B”    
1GREASE SEAL (CLARK # CE-7021) # 403-8EA18  
2BEARING (KOYO # LM2497NW) # IB-224EA6  
3THRUST BEARING (A.R.B # P-9143) # IB-445EA1  
4LOWER SPRING GUIDE #403-167EA1  
5LOWER STEM GUIDE #403-151EA1  
6LATCH # 403-28EA1  
7RING CAP & INDEX #403-104                                                EA1  
8HOOK W/LOCKING ARM # 403-105 (17858)EA1  
9LOCK ASSY #403-132EA1  
10RETAINER PIN # 403-57EA1  
11WASHER # 403168EA4  
12WASHER #403-324EA2  
13BOLT TIE # 40397EA4  
14BOLT #CH-16EA2  
15BOLT #HTH-26EA12  
16CAP SCREW 3/16 X 112″ #40939EA12  
17CAP SCREW 3/16 X 2-1/2″ #40942EA12  
18CAP SCREW 1/2″ X 314″ #36102EA12  
19CAP SCREW 1/2″ X 1-114″ LG #30105EA12  
20CAP SCREW 112″ X 2″ #30108EA12  
21CAP SCREW 3/4NC X 1-314″LG” #CH-16EA12  
22CAP SCREW 3/4″ X 2-1/2″ LG #HTH-24EA12  
23CAP SCREW 3/4″ X 2-3/4″ LG #HTH-26EA12  
24CAPSCREW HEX 1-1/4″ X 7-1/2″ LGEA12  
25CAPSCREW, SOCKET HD 1-1/8 X2″ LG”EA12  
26SOCKET HD 3/8″ PIPE PLUG #13381EA4  
27SOKET HD 1″ PIPE PLUGEA2  
28SOKET HD 1-1/4″ PIPE PLUGEA2  
29SQUAR & KEY #SKJ-015EA2  
30NUT ELASTIC 3/4″ #39658EA4  
31NUT; ELASTIC 3/4NC” #31287EA4  
32NUT, ESNA 49 NTE 242 # IN-410EA4  
33SNUBBER ROD #403-140EA1  
34REACH ROD #403-45QEA1  
35CLAMP #403-166EA1  
36RUBBER BUSHING #588-274EA2  
37BRONZE GUIDE #588-276EA2  
38SHEAVE PIN KEY #403-19EA4  
39SHEAVE 1-3/8 GROOVE-6 DIA. # 403-53EA2  
    TOTAL 

 

 

Spare Parts For Drilling Rig (Ideco 1700E – Rig Jarash GROUP B)
ItemNo.DESCRIPTIONSUNITQTYCFR AQABA PORT
Unit priceTotal Price
 SPARE PARTS STUF.BOX SHAFT ASSY# 3-519-30    
1PACKING SEAT #519-215-011EA  
PACKING SEAT #519-215-021
  2EA  
3PACKING SEAT OUTER # 167781EA  
     4GASKET #GK-1902EA  
RETAINING RING #10371-12A            .1
EA  
BEARING #18-5122
     6EA  
BEARING(SKF-6218-Z) #IB-5172
     7EA  
8BEARING(SKF-6213-Z)#IB-5512EA  
SPARE PARTS DRAWWORK INPUT SHAFT #4-519-78 
    
1RETAINER #424-4V2EA  
2RETAINER #448-56-032EA  
3SPACER #519-78-062EA  
4SPACER #519-78-072EA  
5SPACER #424-4AA2EA  
6SPACER #424-4Y2EA  
7SPACER #BMT-1001-7512EA  
8SPACER #BMT-1001-7912EA  
9SPACER #BMT-1001-7502EA  
10SPACER BMT-1001-E1472EA  
11OIL SEAL 3/4″ X 6-1/2′. X 8″ # TO-3066EA  
12OIL SEAL 3/4″ X6-3/4″ X 8-1/4″ #10-3144EA  
13OIL SEAL RACE #BMT-1001-3152EA  
14OIL SEAL RACE #BMT-1001-8912EA  
15OIL SEAL RACE #424-4AC2EA  
16ROTOSEAL SIZE, “B”3-3/8 # IA -2522EA  
17BEARING ROLLER (SKF#22230) #1B-1183EA  
18BEARING ROLLER (SKF#23026) #1B-1302EA  
19BEARING ROLLER (SKF#23034) #IB-1332EA  
20BERING ROLLER (AMERICAN #5034) #16-3432EA  
21FLAT KEY #BMT-1012-192EA  
22KEY 1-1/2″ SQ-5-1/8″LG #SKN-0512EA  
23KEY 1-1/2″ SQ-6-1/2″LG #SKN-0642EA  
24KEY 1-1/2″ SQ-6-7/8″LG #SKN-0672EA  
25BOLT1/2″ X 1-1/4″ VV/LOCK WASHER & NUT24EA  
26BOLT 1/2″ X 4-7/8″ W/LOCK WASHER & NUT24EA  
27BOLT 1″ X 3-1/4″ VV/FLAT WASHER & LOCK NUT #11J32-1612EA  
28HO PLUG 1/2″ NPT SOC2EA  
 SPARE PARTS CONTROL PANEL ASSY.    
1AIR FILTER 3/4″ ( NORGREN # F-12-600-M3DA) # IA-3184EA  
2AIR FILTER 3/4 (NORGREN # 12002037) #IA-318″3EA  
3AIR FILTER 3/4 ( NORGREN # F17 – 600 – M3PA ) IA – 3182EA  
4AIR FILTER 3/4(NORGREN #F17-600-M4PA) IA-318″3EA  
5AIRFLILTER 3/4(NORGREN#17-600-M3DA)IA-318″3EA  
    TOTAL 

 

 Spare Parts For Drilling Riq Ideco 1700E – Riq Jarash GROUP C 
 
ITEMDESCRIPTIONSUNITQTYCFR AQABA PORT
UnitpriceTotal Price
 SPARE PARTS MAIN DRUM BRAKE ASSY.#5-519-162    
1BRAKE BLOCK # IBA-11712EA  
2NUT-STEEL LOCK-HEX 3/8 # IN-405″300EA  
3DEAD END NUT # 110604EA  
4NUT- HEX SLOTTED 2″ # 4830572EA  
5LOCK NUT #448-23-06                –4EA  
6SQ BAR 3/4X 1″LG 4″2EA  
7DEAD END PIN # 371-27DA2EA  
8EYE BOLT #271DAA2EA  
9PIN # 519-19-072EA  
10PIN EQUALIZER 1200 ALSO SEE # 277-2171EA  
11LINK # 519-19-06                                                                                  ..2EA  
12LINK # 519-19-052EA  
13SCREW-BRASS FLAT HEAD 3/8-16 # IB-1834″300EA  
14PLUG-SCREW HEAD COVER 1/2 THICK # IBA-128″200EA  
15SPRING # 371-27E4EA  
16BRAKE BAND ASSY # 519-19-112EA  
17BEARING; 2-7/16 SIZE (FMC # FC-B22439) # IB-155″4EA  
18BEARING; 3 SIZE (FMC # FC-B-22448H) # IB-173″4EA  
19CAPSCREW 1-1/4 NC X 3 1/8″ LG”24EA  
20SETSCREW SQ HD. 3/4NC X4″LG”24EA  
21SETSCREW SQ HD. 3/4NC X 8″LG”24EA  
22NUT, HEX. 3/4NC”24EA  
23NUT 1-114 NC”24EA  
24LOCKWASHER 1-1/4″24EA  
25HOSE ASSY # IB-3574EA  
 SPARE PARTS COMPOUND CHAIN PC-424-MR-216    
1CHAIN 1-1/2 P.SEXTUPLE/106 LINKS”1EA  
2CHAIN 1-1/2 P.SEXTUPLE/96 LINKS”1EA  
3CHAIN 1-3/4 P QUAD / 105 LINKS”2EA  
4CHAIN 1-3/4 P DOUBLE/90 LINKS”1EA  
5CHAIN 1-3/4 P.DOUBLE/92 LINKS”1EA  
6CHAIN 1-3/4 P.DOUBLE/102 LINKS”2EA  
 SPARE PARTS OIL PIPING ASSY.# 4-519-139    
1OIL PUMP-TUTHILL 5R35 #IP-2322EA  
 SPARE PARTS CATHEAD SHAFT ASSY.# 4-424-15    
1OIL SEAL 6-3/4X8-1/4″X3/4″ (10062-MANVILLE)# 10-3146EA  
2OIL SEAL 6-1/2X 8″X 3/4″ (08950-MANVILLE)# 10-3061EA  
    TOTAL 

 

Spare Parts For Drilling Rig (deco 1700E Rig Jarash GROUP D)
Item No.DESCRIPTIONSUNITQTY  C  & F AQABA PORT
Unit priceTotal Price
 SPARE PARTS ROTARY COUN.SHAFT ASSY.# 4-519-107    
     1CLUTCH ELEMENT 24CB-500 AIRFLEX #142267KP1ST  
2CLUTCH ELEMENT 26CB-525 # IA-2311ST  
3REBUILD KIT F/24 CB-500 AIRFLEX CLUTCH #IA-2232KT  
4REPAIR KIT F-24 CB-500 AIR FLEX # 146234K1KT  
5LUCK NUT 1/7-13 X 2-1/4″ HHCS GR5 VV/FLEX #0-3010924EA  
6SPECIAL CAP SCREW 3/4″ X 3-3/4″ LG W/ELASTIC STOP NUT #HH-36-2424EA  
7CAP SCREW 3/8 -16 X 1-1/2″ W/LOCK WASHER #D3005624EA  
8CAP SCREW 5/8″- 11 X 5-1/4″ HHCS GR5 W/LOCK NUT & LW #D-3014524EA  
9CAP SCREW 3/4″ X 2-1/4″ W/ FLEX NUT #HH-22-1012EA  
10CAP SCREW 1/2″ -13 X 1-1/2″ HHCS GR5 VV/FLEX LUCK NUT #D-3010624EA  
11CAP SCREW 1/2″-13 X 2-3/4″ W/FLEX NUT #D30111-LW12EA  
12MALE ELBOW 90 #8405-64EA  
13ALEMTTE RELIEF FTTING #IV-1214EA  
14ALEMTTE FITTING 1/4″ #IF-1174EA  
15GASKET COPPER 3/4″ #G-23124EA  
16ROTO SEAL-SIZE B3 1/2X3/8(AIRFLEX *1451080)MA 252″2EA  
17ROTOSEAL BUSHING #388-2E2EA  
18OIL SEAL ( G-GARD) #171721EA  
19OIL SEAL (NATIONAL #416666)10 -3024EA  
20OIL SEAL 5″ X 6-1/4″ W/NUT & LW # 10-3166EA  
21OIL SEAL 5 X 6-114″X 518″ (10201-MANVILLE)”2EA  
22OIL SEAL RACE #BMT-1001-2542EA  
23OIL SEAL RACE #BMT-1001 6572EA  
24GASKET 1/16 #GK-1182EA  
25GASKET 1/16 #GK-1252EA  
26KEY 3/4″ SQ 4″LG #SKH-0402EA  
27KEY 1′ SQ 4-5/8 LG #SKJ-0451EA  
28KEY 1″ SQ 5″ LG #SKJ-0501EA  
BEARING HOUSING #17772
291EA  
30SPACER #BMT-1001-2552EA  
31SPACER #BMT-1001-4192EA  
32SPACER # 10424-6J2EA  
33ADAPTER #424-32-062EA  
34RETAINER #10424-6H1EA  
35RETAINER # 10424-6G1EA  
36RETAINER #10424-6E1EA  
37RETAINER #10424-6R1EA  
38RETAINER #10424-6T1EA  
39STAINLES STEEL TUBING 3/8 OD X 6′ LG #89895K7342EA  
40ROTARY COUNTER SHAFT #519-107-011EA  
    TOTAL 

 

Posted in InventoryList.